Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WHALLEY ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 0DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£375,000
+21.0%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+31.9%
Sold on 10 April 2019
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+291.7%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0DP
← Back to All Properties