2, ALBANY AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 7AQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£147,000+44.1%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000+104.0%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000-2.0%
Sold on 15 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1