25, FURNIVAL WAY, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S60 4BQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.4%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£142,000+125.4%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000-16.0%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+138.1%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500-3.1%
Sold on 21 May 1996
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1