Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRIDGECOTE LANE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 4BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+16.1%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+58.2%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+152.9%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 4BW
← Back to All Properties