Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LADSTOCK GROVE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 9LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+25.5%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+18.7%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,750
Sold on 25 May 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 9LR
← Back to All Properties