Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 11 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+48.4%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,950
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties