Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BARLOWS COTTAGES LANE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£254,500
+39.5%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,500
+17.7%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+12.7%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
-5.2%
Sold on 3 August 2015
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+72.7%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2QW
← Back to All Properties