Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MOORGATE STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£105,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+1.2%
Sold on 4 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+76.6%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4EZ
← Back to All Properties