Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, HOLLOW LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+31.5%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,500
-10.3%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Terraced
-£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+25.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+13.1%
Sold on 11 March 2013
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9HY
← Back to All Properties