Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, AVOCET MEWS, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 2UA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+8.7%
Sold on 14 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,000
+20.7%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,250
+46.6%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 19 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 2UA
← Back to All Properties