16, PEASEY GARDENS, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP5 2GX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£315,000+29.6%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000+35.0%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1