Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ACORN DRIVE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1EQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+17.6%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,000
-6.5%
Sold on 12 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950
+6.9%
Sold on 2 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+1.1%
Sold on 3 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+176.1%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1EQ
← Back to All Properties