Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ORMONDE WAY, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£505,000
+46.4%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+21.1%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+21.3%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 25 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5YB
← Back to All Properties