Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
163, MANOR ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 3UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+12.5%
Sold on 30 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+61.9%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 5 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 3UG
← Back to All Properties