Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CALDER CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+60.4%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+21.2%
Sold on 11 January 2007
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,000
Sold on 1 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4XL
← Back to All Properties