Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SHROPSHIRE CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 7BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,000
+28.9%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
-2.0%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Semi-Detached
-£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,495
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 7BT
← Back to All Properties