Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, PARK ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,950
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£98,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£259,950
+61.2%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£98,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,250
+35.8%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,750
+77.2%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+67.5%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0JJ
← Back to All Properties