Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FRENSHAM CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1FQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+23.4%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,500
+150.7%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1FQ
← Back to All Properties