Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
POLUELLAN, WART BARROW LANE, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA11 7RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,950
Last Sold Price
4 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£279,950
+1.8%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+32.2%
Sold on 27 April 2011
Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,950
+166.6%
Sold on 12 November 2003
Detached
+£129,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA11 7RA
← Back to All Properties