Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, JAMES STREET, ALFRETON, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 1LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£142,500
+28.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
-7.5%
Sold on 24 October 2019
Detached
-£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 24 April 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 1LY
← Back to All Properties