Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WESTFIELD COURT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£487,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£144,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£487,000
+42.2%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£144,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,500
+86.6%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Terraced
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,500
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9JN
← Back to All Properties