Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, COOKHAM DENE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+21.3%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+91.0%
Sold on 11 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1RU
← Back to All Properties