37, EAST PARADE, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX6 2BH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£88,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£88,000+4.1%
Sold on 27 June 2019
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,500+57.9%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,500+101.9%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,500+120.8%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000-50.0%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 27 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1