Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WILFRED OWEN DRIVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
25 May 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,950
+20.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+114.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£66,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,250
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0HA
← Back to All Properties