Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, POPPY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6XS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.9%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+88.9%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+10.2%
Sold on 1 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 1 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6XS
← Back to All Properties