Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, AMPTHILL WAY, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+19.8%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
-48.3%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,000
Sold on 21 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7LE
← Back to All Properties