Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+54.7%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+24.1%
Sold on 6 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,594 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,406
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties