Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WINKNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 9LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+47.1%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+82.4%
Sold on 19 March 2012
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+9.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950
+36.8%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 9LL
← Back to All Properties