Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CHESFORD CRESCENT, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 7LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£98,500
-5.7%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,500
+15.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,500
+56.0%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+45.0%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+8.1%
Sold on 12 July 2000
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 29 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 7LP
← Back to All Properties