1, NAPIER CRESCENT, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 9NB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£325,000+54.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+22.1%
Sold on 13 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+156.7%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+11.7%
Sold on 21 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1