Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, EDGEWAY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 0HF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+5.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+60.0%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-13.3%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
-£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,500
+44.3%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 September 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 15 September 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 0HF
← Back to All Properties