Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, MARY ROSE MEWS, ADAMS WAY, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2UU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.4%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
-8.4%
Sold on 6 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+40.5%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
-7.3%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 19 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2UU
← Back to All Properties