Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MELROSE ROAD, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£59,000
+13.5%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
-13.3%
Sold on 26 March 2019
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+65.5%
Sold on 4 October 2011
Terraced
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,250
Sold on 15 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 2SA
← Back to All Properties