Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GREAT PORTWAY, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 4GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£343,500
+11.9%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,000
+12.9%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+15.7%
Sold on 4 December 2002
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 30 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 4GA
← Back to All Properties