Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WHEATLANDS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 0JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+22.6%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+54.5%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,500
+71.5%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+34.2%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 5 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 0JT
← Back to All Properties