Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 13, REGENT ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2EB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,000
-7.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+39.4%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,500
-32.7%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+89.9%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+63.3%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 1 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2EB
← Back to All Properties