Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£256,000
+30.6%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+5.9%
Sold on 6 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+14.2%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties