Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GUILDFORD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
12 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£93,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+55.3%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+54.3%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,500
+82.7%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Terraced
+£49,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 18 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3LU
← Back to All Properties