Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 71, QUEENS ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+15.6%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+26.1%
Sold on 21 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,864 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,136
+20.3%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,636 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1BG
← Back to All Properties