Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HILLSIDE CLOSE, BANSTEAD, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
SM7 1ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+10.8%
Sold on 2 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+25.8%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+16.3%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 4 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SM7 1ET
← Back to All Properties