Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, HOMEHURST HOUSE, SAWYERS HALL LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+5.5%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 13 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 8 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9BU
← Back to All Properties