Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 36, APSLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£595,000
+34.5%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£442,500
+40.5%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+80.0%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+66.7%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2SS
← Back to All Properties