Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, FOLDINGS ROAD, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 6DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,950
+41.1%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-8.1%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+105.6%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£47,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,995
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD19 6DF
← Back to All Properties