Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LAITHE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
+13.0%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,500
+27.8%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+12.5%
Sold on 17 October 2024
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+220.0%
Sold on 30 April 2013
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 29 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2LH
← Back to All Properties