Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CROZIER CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+3.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+33.5%
Sold on 25 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+4.1%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9QJ
← Back to All Properties