Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£211,000
+30.2%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+3.2%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+16.3%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+57.0%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties