Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HOLME COURT AVENUE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8PF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
+18.1%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+222.2%
Sold on 12 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£200,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8PF
← Back to All Properties