Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CHERRYWOOD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
B74 3RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+36.4%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£267,500
+72.6%
Sold on 14 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+55.0%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+19.8%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B74 3RT
← Back to All Properties