16, BOWMANS AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9QD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£396,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.8%
Price Change
+£184,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£396,000+86.8%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000+135.6%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000+50.0%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+5.3%
Sold on 7 April 1997
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1