Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SADDLERS WALK, KINGS LANGLEY, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.7%
Price Change
-£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£256,000
-18.7%
Sold on 13 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+80.0%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-5.4%
Sold on 8 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+174.1%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 12 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD4 8DL
← Back to All Properties